AKED, Charles Reginald BentLincolnshire Regiment and Recruiting Staff
ALEXANDER, RobertA Company, 1st Battalion Black Watch and No. 1 Section, 1st Machine Gu...
ALISON, ArchibaldHMS Danae Royal Navy
ANSTEY, Edgar CarnegieRoyal Artillery and Staff
ANSTEY, Robert Alexander Carnegie 17th Cavalry, Indian Army attached to the King's African Rifles
ARKWRIGHT, Loftus364th Battery, 20th Brigade Royal Field Artillery
ASHFIELD, Reginald Charles8th (Service) Battalion Black Watch and Royal Flying Corps,
BACCHUS, JulianC Company, 1st Battalion Leicestershire Regiment
BACCHUS, RoyHMS Grampus, Royal Navy
BAGGALLAY, Richard Romer Claude11th (Prince Albert’s Own) Hussars attached to the 1st Battalion Iri...
BAILEY, Edward Alec Horsman2nd Hertfordshire Battery, 4th East Anglian Brigade, 54th (East Anglia...
BAILY, George Valentine Bourne46th Battalion Canadian Infantry (South Saskatchewan)
BAILY, Richard Horace1st Battalion, Royal Warwickshire Regiment
BAILY, Robert Edward HartwellH Company, 1/1st Herefordshire Regiment attached to the Sudan Politica...
BAKER , Clare Valentine67th Company, Royal Garrison Artillery
BAKER, Dennis ValentineIndian Pack Artillery Brigade Ammunition Column, Army Service Corps
BARCLAY, Humphrey GordonRoyal Army Clerical Department attached to the 9th Lancers
BARCLAY , Joseph Francis1/1st Norfolk Yeomanry (King’s Own) attached to the 12th (Norfolk Ye...
BARING, John Henry 2nd (Home Service) Garrison Battalion Royal Irish Regiment attached to...
BARKWORTH , Godfrey Egremont Boulderson D Company, 2nd Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers
BARKWORTH, Julian SandbachB Battery, 167th Battery, Royal Field Artillery
BARTLETT, Edward George6th (Service) Battalion King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
BAYLY, Arthur LindsayA Battery, 52nd Brigade Royal Field Artillery
BEAZLEY, Charles Murray3rd Battalion East Lancashire Regiment, attached to the 2nd Battalion ...
BIRKBECK, Benedict2nd Battalion Coldstream Guards
BIRKBECK, MichaelNo. 1 Squadron, Royal Naval Air Service
BIRT, Guy CapperRoyal Army Medical Corps
BIRT, Roderick Harold CapperRadley College Officer Training Corps
BOARD, John Arthur4th Battalion Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
BONHAM-CARTER, Francis Hugh10th Heavy Battery, 20th Brigade, Royal Garrison Artillery
BONHAM-CARTER, Frederick GeorgeNo 1 Company, 4th Battalion Grenadier Guards attached to 3rd Guards Br...
BOURDILLON, Robert BenedictIntelligence Corps and 27 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
BOURNE, Henry Roland MurraySecretary for Defence for South Africa
BOVELL, Henry CecilHMS Vampire, Royal Navy
BOYLE, Charles Norman Cavendish1st Battalion Rifle Brigade attached to the 13th (Service) Battalion
BROADBENT, John CresswellArmy Veterinary Corps
BROUGHAM, HenryB Battery, 65th (Howitzer) Brigade Royal Field Artillery
BROUGHAM, John HermannHMS Ariel, Royal Navy
BUCKLAND, Druce Hervey6th (Reserve) Battalion King’s Royal Rifle Corps attached to the 1st...
BUCKLEY, Edward Sterling6th Divisional Ammunition Column and 77th (Howitzer) Battery, 7th (Ind...
BULKELEY, Frederick Rivers1/4th Battalion Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry attache...
BURDETT, Arthur St George6th (Service) Battalion Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians) attached t...
BURGESS, Edgar Richard149th Brigade Royal Field Artillery and Staff
BURR, MalcolmNo 1 Civil Labour Battalion, Labour Corps
CARLILE, Christopher2nd Battalion Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
CARNEGY, Partrick Charles AlexanderWest Lancashire Army Cyclist Corps
CARR, Arthur William20th Hussars attached to A Squadron, 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers,
CARR, Philip Gordon7th (Princess Royal’s) Dragoon Guards
CATHER, Dermot PatrickHMS Bruce, Royal Navy
CAVENDISH, Alwyn Lionel Compton B Company, 8th (Service) Battalion Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's...
CHARLESWORTH, William Gryce1/1st Yorkshire Hussars (Alexandra Princess of Wales' Own) Yeomanry at...
CHRISTIAN, Jack Owen4th Dismounted Rifles (1st Southern Rifles)
CLEGG, William John1/1st Yorkshire Dragoons (Queen’s Own) Yeomanry
COHEN, Charles BenjaminRoyal Army Medical Corps attached to the 9th Battalion King's Liverpoo...
COLES, Ernest JamesRoyal Army Ordnance Corps
COLLIER, Mark TaylorHMS Royal Oak
COOTE, Charles Mervyn JeffreysB Company, 1/1st Huntingdonshire Cyclist Battalion attached to the 1/4...
COTTRELL-DORMER, WIlliam Otway Upton6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)
CRISPIN, Edward SmythEgyptian Army Medical Corps
DANSEY, Henry William GiffordRailway Transport Establishment
DAY , Harry Melville Arbuthnot Royal Marine Light Infantry
DENISON-PENDER, Henry DenisonA Squadron, 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys) and General Staff
DENISON-PENDER, John CuthbertGeneral List attached to the War Office
DU BUISSON, James MelmothB Company, 7th (Service) Battalion, Queen’s (Royal West Surrey) Regi...
DU BUISSON, Thomas Gerard35th Trench Howitzer Battery, Royal Field Artillery
EDDIS, Lancelot Arthur43rd (Howitzer) Brigade, Royal Field Artillery
EDDISON, Colin Rucker238th Company, Royal Army Service Corps (Motor Transport)
EDWARDS, Robert1/1st Essex Yeomanry
ELLICE-CLARK, Stuart Tulk1/4th Battalion Suffolk Regiment attached to the 10th Battalion Tank C...
FAUDEL-PHILLIPS, Henry Faudel5th (Royal Irish) Lancers, General Reserve of Cavalry
FOSTER, Romney Claude Godwin 2nd Battalion Queen’s (Royal West Surrey) Regiment
FOSTER, William Montague Arnaud10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse), Indian Army
FURBER, Harold Darrell3rd Battalion Welsh Regiment attached to the 2nd Battalion
FURBER, Lionel Gipps HopkinsReading War Hospital
GIBSON, Rowland Routledge12th (Service) Battalion Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) att...
GOLDIE, Claude John Dashwood369th Battery, XV Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery and General Staff
GOLDIE-TAUBMAN , Valentine FrancisAdmiralty Volunteer Committee
GOODALL, John Humphrey Herbert1/5th Battalion York and Lancaster Regiment and 24 Squadron Royal Flyi...
GORDON, Douglas ParkeInternee
GORDON, Geoffrey DesmondGrenadier Guards
GOULD, Edward Russell2nd Battalion East Surrey Regiment attached to the 11th (Service) Batt...
GRAHAM-CAMPBELL, John1/8th Battalion, Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
GRAY, John HaroldRoyal Flying Corps
GREENWELL, Ronald EyreLabour Corps
HANSEN, Percy Howard6th (Service) Battalion Lincolnshire Regiment attached to the Royal Be...
HARDCASTLE, Alfred Edward Loyd A Company, 1/5th (Weald of Kent) Battalion East Kent Regiment (Buffs)
HAUSSER, Eric Cheyne Greenwood 5th Battalion Machine Gun Corps attached to the Tank Corps
HOARE, Benjamin Sumner2/6th Battalion Manchester Regiment attached to the Grenadier Guards
HOARE, Edward GeoffreyMotor Boat Section, Royal Naval Air Service
HOARE, Maurice Brodie2/5th Battalion Loyal North Lancashire Regiment and Labour Corps
HODGKINSON, Guy AyscoughRifle Brigade attached to the Machine Gun Corps
HODGKINSON, Ivan Tattersall2/4th Battalion Somerset Light Infantry
HOLMES, Albert JohnRoyal Field Artillery
HOPKINS , Warwick Charles40th Anti Aircraft Battery, Royal Garrison Artillery
HOWARD , Guy Bertram Charles14th (Reserve) Battalion King’s Royal Rifle Corps attached to the 1s...
HOWARD, Neville Martin CharlesA Battery, 69th (East Anglian) Howitzer Brigade, Royal Field Artillery
HUGGINS, Basil FarquharA Battery, Honourable Artillery Company attached to the Royal Garrison...
HUGGINS, Charles Gilbert Dingwall2nd Battalion Gordon Highlanders
HUGGINS, Cyril RupertRoyal Naval Air Service and Royal Flying Corps
HUGHES, Owen10th Battalion Worcester Regiment and 31 Squadron, Royal Flying Corps
HURT, Francis Cecil Albert2/1st Duke of Lancaster’s Own Yeomanry
ISAAC, Wilfred Leon9th (Reserve) Battalion East Kent Regiment (Buffs)
JAMESON, Geoffrey JamesSouth Irish Horse
JAMESON, Henry D'Arcy South Irish Horse
JAMESON, Robert DelvinNew Zealand Forces Motor Service Corps (Wellington Motor Car Section)
JAMESON , Thomas Ormsby3rd Battalion Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own)
JEBB, Gladwyn Dundas2nd Battalion Bedfordshire Regiment and General Staff
JEDDERE-FISHER, Harry Cuthbert7th (Service) Battalion Queen’s (Royal West Surrey) Regiment
JOHNSTONE, Montague Joseph Charles Somerset2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys) attached to the Royal Flying Corps an...
JOSSELYN, John WilliamHMS Malaya, Royal Navy
KEILLER, AlexanderRoyal Naval Volunteer Reserve and Royal Air Force
KEITH-MURRAY, John257th Area Employment Company, Labour Corps
KEITH-MURRAY, Patrick 2/1st Lothian and Border Horse
KNAPP, Arthur MacdonnellHMS Erin Royal Navy
LEATHAM, Claude Guy21st Battalion King’s Royal Rifle Corps (Yeoman Rifles) and 10th (Se...
LEATHER, Kenneth John Walters20th (Service) Battalion Durham Light Infantry
LEVESON-GOWER, Clement Edward GreshamGeneral List, Military Train Conductor in France
LEVESON-GOWER, Richard Henry Gresham No 4 Company, 4th Battalion Grenadier Guards
LEWIS, Horace George Crawford Tyrell1/15th (County of London) Battalion (Prince of Wales Own Civil Service...
LISTER, Clement Charles21st (Empress of India’s) Lancers, Indian Army
LISTER-KAYE, George ListerLincolnshire Yeomanry
LISTER-KAYE, RussellHMS Royal Oak, Royal Navy
LOUSADA, ClaudeCavalry Remount Service
MAITLAND, John Kenneth1/7th Battalion Middlesex Regiment
MARRIAGE, Leslie Hanson2nd Battalion Yorkshire Regiment (Green Howards) attached to the 8th B...
MARRYAT, Ulric Graham4th Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps
MASON, Glyn Keith Murray14th (King’s) Hussars attached to the 4th Hussars and to the 1/1st D...
MATTHEWS, Charles BertramQueen’s (Royal West Surrey) Regiment and 65 Squadron Royal Flying Co...
MCCREAGH-THORNHILL, Michael Christopher 1/1st Derbyshire Yeomanry
MCIVER, Colin Donald2/4th Battalion Queen’s (Royal West Surrey) Regiment and Royal Air F...
MURISON, Arthur James153rd Siege Battery, Royal Garrison Artillery
NEVILLE-GRENVILLE, BertramRoyal Field Artillery
NINNES, Basil Evelyn St. Clair HMS Monarch Royal Navy and Royal Air Force
NORTH , Dudley John9/1st Australian Light Horse
ORLEBAR, Richard Astry Bourne 2nd Battalion Bedfordshire Regiment, Royal Irish Rifles. King's Own (R...
PAGET, Richard JamesB Company, 8th Battalion Canadian Infantry (90th Rifles)
PARBURY, ColinMunitions
PARBURY , Frederick Claud StrachanB Squadron, 1/1st Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)
PARBURY, Hugh Ford17th (Duke of Cambridge's Own) Lancers
PARBURY , Keith109th Battery, Royal Field Artillery
PARSONS, Nigel Montgomerie3rd Wessex Brigade, Royal Field Artillery
PAYNE, Denys Whitmore109th (Heavy) Battery, Royal Garrison Artillery attached to III Corps
PAYNE , Meyrick Whitmore18th (Service) Battalion Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) att...
PEMBERTON, Roger Busick7th (Service) Battalion Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry...
PEMBERTON, Thomas Blanchard 88th Battalion Victoria Fusiliers (British Columbia) Canadian Infantry...
PETHERICK, George Gerald1/1st Royal Devon Yeomanry
PETHERICK, John CecilB Squadron, 3rd (The King's Own) Hussars 4th Brigade Machine Gun Squad...
PITT-TAYLOR, Walter William1st Battalion Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own)
POWER, Arthur JohnHMS Princess Royal, Royal Navy
POWER, Edward George Hugh2nd Battalion, Gloucestershire Regiment
POWER, Frank TrevorB Company, 9th (Service) Battalion York and Lancaster Regiment
PRICKETT, Cecil BurnabyHMS New Zealand, Royal Navy
PRICKETT, Charles HenryRoyal Engineers
REID, Christopher RussellCanadian Field Artillery and Royal Engineers
REID, Graham Lowe59th Field Company Royal Engineers
REID, Miles BelfrageSignal Company, Royal Engineers
REID, Robert AlburneNo 1 Kite Balloon Section, Royal Naval Air Service
RICHARDS, Reginald Philip EdwardNo. 143 Depot, Unit of Supply, Army Service Corps
ROBIN, Guy JanvrinRoyal Militia, Island of Jersey Artillery
RUTTER, Edward MontaguNo 2 Company, 5th Divisional Train Army Service Corps and, 5th Divisio...
SCOTT, Claud William Stewart2/6th (Cyclist) Battalion Suffolk Regiment
SHEPSTONE, Francis AlanReserve of Officers
SHOUT, William Gerdes31st (Duke of Connaught’s Own) Lancers
SMITH, Charles Home CecilRoyal Garrison Artillery
ST CLAIR, William FarhillD Company, 2nd Battalion Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders attached to...
ST GEORGE, George Baker BlighUnited States Naval Reserve Force
STEWART, Cuthbert Bannatyne1/1st Lanarkshire Yeomanry (Queen’s Own Glasgow)
TAYLOR, Darcy Edward Derrick5th (Reserve) Battalion Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) and ...
TAYLOR, John ReginaldB Company, 1st Battalion Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) and ...
TEAGE, Henry DixonHampshire Aircraft Park, Royal Flying Corps
THOMPSON, Eric Dudley210 Training Depot Squadron, Royal Air Force
TOLCHER, Henry John Hermon5th (Reserve) Battalion Worcestershire Regiment and Royal Horse Artill...
TURNER, Anthony Whitelock6th (Service) Battalion Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
TWINING, Richard Haynes2/5th Battalion Queen’s (Royal West Surrey) Regiment
TWINING, Stephen Herbert13th (Service) Battalion Middlesex Regiment attached to the Royal Flyi...
TWINING, Temple Craufurd 4th Battalion Grenadier Guards
UNSWORTH-GREEN, GwendolyneMunitions
USHER, William ArthurHMS Dartmouth, Royal Navy
VERNON-SMITH, Guy 2/5th (City of London) Battalion (London Rifle Brigade)
VIGOR, George St Vigor John 1st Battalion Welsh Guards
WALKER, Baldwin Charles HMS Neptune, Royal Navy
WALKER, John CrowtherRoyal Engineers and 205 Squadron Royal Air Force
WHITE , Archibald WoollastonNottinghamshire and Derbyshire Mounted Brigade Ammunition Column, Roya...
WHITE, John BroughtonD Company, 1/8th Battalion Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sh...
WHITE, William Taylor3rd (Reserve) Battalion Yorkshire Regiment attached to B Company, 2nd ...
WHITMORE, Herbert Searle3rd (Reserve) Battalion King’s Shropshire Light Infantry
WHITMORE, Paul SearleArmy Service Corps and 62 Squadron Royal Flying Corps
WHITTINGTON, TheodoreNo. 2 Company, 7th Divisional Train, Army Service Corps
WILLIAMS, Charles Romer4th (Royal Irish) Dragoon Guards attached to No. 2 Company, Welsh Guar...
WINSOR-CLIVE, GeorgeColdstream Guards and General Staff
WRAY, George FredericB Company, 1/4th Battalion Bedfordshire Regiment attached to the King'...
WRAY, Maurice WilliamAdmiralty
WYATT-EDGELL, Cecil Stafford Charles1/6th Battalion Devonshire Regiment attached to the 9th (Service) Batt...